View Single Post
Old 13th September 2016, 05:04 PM   #3
DL2016
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Australia
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nvoorst View Post
You can include your new partner on your sc. 457 visa, if the sponsoring employer agrees and if your new husband meets the relationship requirements.You obviously have to advise DIBP of the previous relationship breakdown first.
Dear Mr. Nick,
Thank you so much for your quick reply. It is very helpful, I really appreciate it.

Best Regards.

Lily
DL2016 is offline   Reply With Quote